Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy
 

Introduction

“Our Company” is committed to lawful, fair, and transparent collection of your data. This policy governs data collection by us and our affiliates (collectively the “Company”) when you purchase or use our products, services, software, and website (collectively the “Services”). It was drafted to help you understand the types of information we collect from you, how we use it, as well as how we share, store and protect it.

If you do not agree with this policy, you should not use our Services. By accessing or using our Services, you agree to this policy, which may change from time to time to better reflect our practices and applicable laws. Your continued use after we make change(s) is deemed acceptance of those changes.

Missmultiverse.com can be accessed from https://missmultiverse.com, the privacy of our guests is one of our top priorities. This privacy policy document covers what types of information the missmultiverse.com collects and records and how we use it.

Agreement

By using our website, you agree to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

You have been asked to provide personal information and the reasons for which you were asked to provide it are clarified at the place where we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, you may receive additional information such as your name, email address, phone number, message content and/or link that you may send to us, and any other information that you may choose to provide.

When you sign up for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website
  • Improve, optimize and expand our website
  • Understand and evaluate how you use our website
  • Create new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Contact you directly or with one of our partners, including updates and other information related to the website and customer service for
  • marketing and advertising purposes.
  • Send you email
  • Detect and prevent fraud

Registration files

The missmultiverse.com follow a standard procedure for using bass log files. These files record visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and analytics is part of hosting services. Information collected from log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referral/exit page, and several clicks. They are not associated with any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, manage the site, monitor the movement of users on the website, and collect demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like other websites, the missmultiverse.com uses ‘cookies. These cookies are used to store information about the visitor’s preferences and the pages of the website that the visitor has viewed or visited. The information is used to enhance the user experience by optimizing the content of our webpage based on browser type and/or other information of the visitor.

For more information about cookies, read “What are cookies” from Cookie Consent.

Google DoubleClick dart cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies called dart cookies to serve advertisements to people visiting our site based on visiting https://missmultiverse.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors can deny the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google Advertising and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partner Privacy Policies

You can consult this list to find the privacy policy for each missmultiverse.com advertising partner.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons that are used in their advertisements, and links that appear in missmultiverse.com are sent directly to users’ browsers. . When this happens, they will automatically receive your IP address. These techniques are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to optimize the advertising content that appears on the websites you visit.

Please note that these cookies used by third-party advertisers have no access to or control over missmultiverse.com.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

The missmultiverse.com Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers and websites. Therefore, we recommend you access the related privacy policies of third-party ad servers for more detailed information. This may include his skills and instructions on how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your personal browser preferences. Detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found on the websites of the respective browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights

Under the CCPA, California consumers are entitled to:

  • Ask a business that collects consumer personal data to publish specific types of business data and personal data that a business collects about consumers.
  • Request a business to delete personal consumer data collected by a business.
  • Ask the business that sells consumer personal data, not consumer personal data.
  • If you ask, we have one month to reply to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights

  • We want to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user has the following rights:
  • Right to access – You have the right to request copies of your data. We can charge you a small fee for this service.
  • Right to edit – You have the right to request that we edit any information you deem wrong. You also have the right to request that we fill in the information you deem incomplete.
  • Right to delete – Under certain conditions, you have the right to request the removal of your data.
  • Right to Control Processing – Under certain conditions, you have the right to request that we control the processing of your data.
  • Right to oppose processing – Under certain conditions, you reserve the right to oppose the processing of your data.
  • Right to take data – Under certain conditions, you have the right to request that the data collected by us be transferred to another company or directly to you.
  • If you ask, we have one month to reply to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Information of children

Another area of ​​our priority is to increase child safety while using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

missmultiverse.com do not intentionally collect personally identifiable information from children under 13 years old. If you believe that your child has provided such information on our website, we urge you to contact us immediately and we will make every effort to remove such information from our records immediately.

Children Under the Age of 13

[NOTE: IF YOU ARE MARKETING TO AND/OR COLLECTING DATA FROM MINORS, YOU SHOULD CONSULT A PROFESSIONAL ADVISOR.]
Our Services are not intended for minors (children under 13 years of age or equivalent depending on jurisdiction, (“Children”), and use of our Services by Children is strictly prohibited. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from Children. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from Children without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about Children, please contact us.

Types of Information We Collect

[NOTE: IF YOU ARE LOCATED IN CALIFORNIA, THE EU, OR OTHER JURISDICTION WITH MORE SPECIFIC DATA PRIVACY REGULATIONS, YOU SHOULD CONSULT A PROFESSIONAL ADVISOR.]
[NOTE: IF YOU ARE COLLECTING DATA FROM RESIDENTS IN CALIFORNIA OR THE EU, OR OTHER JURISDICTIONS WITH MORE SPECIFIC DATA PRIVACY REGULATIONS, YOU SHOULD CONSULT A PROFESSIONAL ADVISOR.]
[NOTE: IF YOU ARE COLLECTING SENSITIVE INFORMATION, SUCH AS CREDIT CARD NUMBERS OR SOCIAL SECURITY NUMBERS, YOU SHOULD CONSULT A PROFESSIONAL ADVISOR.]

We collect information if you voluntarily provide it to us. For example, if you sign up for our Services, you might give us your name and email address. You might also give us data when you email us or give us feedback. In addition, you may submit information online through surveys, forms, portals, or other interactive activities on our website. details about transactions you carry out through our website. It is always your choice whether or not to provide personal data. Do not provide personal data unless you are authorized to do so.
We may collect the following information directly from you:

  •  information that may be personally identified, such as name, address, e-mail address, and other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“personal information“);
  • information that is about you but individually does not identify you; and/or
  • information about how you interact with our website, such as internet connection or the equipment you use to access the Services.

This policy does not apply to third-party sites that may link to, or be accessible from, our site. We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. Your interactions with these sites are governed by the third parties’ applicable privacy statements. If you have any questions about these sites, you should contact the responsible provider directly.
We may also collect information automatically:
As you interact with our website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including: details of your visits to our website and information about your computer and internet connection. The information we collect automatically does not include personal information.
The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include cookies. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser, but if you do you may be unable to access certain parts of our website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to us.

[NOTE: IF YOU USE SIMILAR TECHNOLOGY IN ADDITION TO OR IN LIEU OF COOKIES, YOU SHOULD CONSULT A PROFESSIONAL ADVISOR.]

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including personal information to present our Services to you; to provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us; to fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it; to provide you with notices about your account/ subscription, including expiration and renewal notices; to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection; to comply with legal obligations; or for any other purpose with your consent.
If you are an EU resident, we will collect and use your personal data only if we have one or more legal bases for doing so under the GDPR. This means we collect and use your personal data only where you have given your consent for one or more specific purposes; it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests; it is necessary to protect the vital interests of you or another natural person; or it is necessary to comply with a legal obligation.

Who We Share Your Information With.

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.
We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this policy to our team members, agents, subsidiaries and affiliates who have a business need to know; to contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business; to a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of the Company’s assets; to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it; for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information; and/or with your consent.
We may also disclose your personal information: to comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request; and/or to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes.
If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others.
[NOTE: IF YOU DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES FOR MARKETING OR IF YOU SELL ANY DATA, YOU SHOULD CONSULT A PROFESSIONAL ADVISOR.]

How We Protect Your Personal Information

We may store your personal data in any region or in any country where we or our service providers have facilities. We implement reasonable processes and adhere to best practices in order to protect your Personal Information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. We will do our best to protect your personal information, but we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the website. We will store your personal data only until it is no longer needed to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected or as required or permitted by law; at that point it will be anonymized, deleted, or isolated.
[NOTE: IF YOU ARE LOCATED IN CALIFORNIA, THE EU, OR OTHER JURISDICTION WITH MORE SPECIFIC DATA PRIVACY REGULATIONS, YOU SHOULD CONSULT A PROFESSIONAL ADVISOR RE: THE “TRANSFER” RULES.]

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You can request to access, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us by contacting us at devplex69@gmail.com. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.
[NOTE: IF YOU ARE LOCATED IN CALIFORNIA, THE EU, OR OTHER JURISDICTION WITH MORE SPECIFIC DATA PRIVACY REGULATIONS, YOU SHOULD CONSULT A PROFESSIONAL ADVISOR RE: THE RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN.]

How to Contact Us

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at contact us page

 
Scroll to Top